Sample student schedule 2018-19

Sample schedule (Monday – Thursday)
8:25-8:45 Breakfast
8:45-9:30 Community Crew
9:35-10:30 Humanities (2 periods)
10:35-11:30 Humanities
11:35-12:30 Science
12:30-1:00 Lunch
1:00-1:15 Recess (indoor or outdoor)
1:15-2:10 Math
2:15-3:10 Fitness
3:15-4:10 Coaching Crew & PEP
4:10-4:15 Dismissal to buses

 

Sample schedule (Friday)
8:25-8:45 Breakfast
8:45-9:15 Community Crew
9:20-10:05 Period 1
10:10-10:55 Period 2
11:00-11:45 Period 3
11:50-12:35 Period 4
12:40-1:05 Lunch
1:05-1:50 Period 5
1:55-2:25 Community meeting
2:25-2:30 High fives and head out